Club Fixtures 2017 – Gents

March
Day Date Competition Tee Reservations
Sat 18th CLUBHOUSE OPEN
Sun 19th Medal 8.30am/ 1.00pm
Sat 25th Medal 8.30am/ 1.00pm
Sun 26th Captain v Vice Captain 1.00pm
April
Sat 1st Greensomes (Partners Drawn) 1.00pm
Sat 8th Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Sun 16th Cancer Relief Spoon 8.30am/1.00pm
Sat 22nd RNLI Medal 1.00pm
Tue 25th Medal Time Optional
Fri 28th Eclectic Medal No 1 Time Optional
Sat 29th Medal / Hamish Paterson Qualifier 8.00am/ 1.00pm
May
Tue 2nd Medal Time Optional
Sat 6th Fun Match v Lumphanan at Tarland 1.00pm
Sun 7th Anderson Memorial Trophy 8.00am/ 1.00pm
Thur 11th League V Stonehaven at Stonehaven 5.30pm
Fri 12th Eclectic Medal No 2 Time Optional
Sat 13th Texas Scramble Open Closed till 5.00pm
Sun 14th Wingco Salver (Bogey) 8.00am/ 1.00pm
Thur 18th League V Torphins at Tarland 5.30pm
Sat 20th Medal 8.00am/ 1.00pm
Sun 21st Adult/Junior Texas Scramble 1.00pm
Thur 25th League V Aboyne at Aboyne 5.30pm
Sat 27th Schweppes Salver (Stableford) 8.00am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Sun 28th Scott Trophy at Banchory TBA
Mon 29th Senior Ladies Open Tri-Am Closed till 4.00pm
June
Thur 1st League V Portlethen at Tarland 5.30pm
Fri 2nd Eclectic Medal No 3 Time Optional
Sun 4th Mixed Greensomes Open Closed till 6.00pm
Tue 6th Medal Time Optional
Thur 8th League V Banchory at Tarland 5.30pm
Sat 10th James McGee Jnr Memorial Trophy (Texas Scramble) 1.00pm
Thur 15th League V Peterculter at Tarland 5.30pm
Sat 17th Medal 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Sun 18th STC Qualifier / Morag Donald Trophy (Mixed) 1.00pm
Thur 22nd League V Braemar at Braemar 5.30pm
Sat 24th Charity Texas Scramble Open Closed till 6.00pm
Thur 29th League V Lumphanan at Tarland 5.30pm
July
Sat 1st Medal / 1st Rd Club Championship 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Sun 2nd Deeside Pennant at Stonehaven TBA
Tue 4th C.A.D.S. at Tarland Closed till 6.00pm
Wed 5th Medal / 2nd Rd Club Championship Time Optional
Thur 6th League V Ballater at Ballater 5.30pm
Sun 9th Medal / 3rd Rd Club Championship 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Thur 13th Handicap KO v Banchory at Banchory 5.30pm
Fri 14th Eclectic Medal No 4 Time Optional
Sun 16th Mossat Cup (Stableford) 7.30am/ 1.00pm
Fri 21st Keith Youngs Trophy (over 40s Stableford) Time Optional
Sat 29th Captains Prize 1.00pm
Sun 30th Bob Campbell Trophy (Texas Scramble) 1.00pm
August
Tue 1st Medal Time Optional
Fri 4th Senior Stableford Open Closed till 6.00pm
Sun 6th Norco Cup (Greensomes, partners drawn) 1.00pm
Fri 11th Eclectic Medal No 5 Time Optional
Sat 19th Medal 8.00am/1.00pm
Sun 20th MacRobert Rosebowl (Fourball) 1.00pm
Sat 26th 3 Club + Putter 1.00pm
Sun 27th Ladies Open Closed till 6.00pm
Tue 29th Medal Time Optional
September
Fri 1st Eclectic Medal No 6 Time Optional
Sat 9th Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Thur 14th Senior Handicap Championship 8.30am
Sat 16th Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Sat 23rd Fun Golf 1.00pm
Sun 24th Adult / Junior Texas Scramble 1.00pm
Junior Trophy Presentation
Sat 30th Medal Winners Play-off 1.00pm
October
Sun 1st Harry Shepherd Trophy at Ballater TBA
Sat 7th Texas Scramble Open Closed till 4.00pm
Sun 8th Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Sat 14th Greensomes (Partners Drawn) 1.00pm
Sun 15th Team Stableford (3 players) 1.00pm
Sat 21st Russell Trophy (Texas Scramble) 1.00pm
Trophy Presentation
Sat 28th Final Day Fun Competition 1.00pm