Club Fixtures – Gents 2016

 MARCH
Day Date Competition Tee Reservations
Sat 19th CLUBHOUSE OPEN
Sun 20th Medal 8.30am/ 1.00pm
Sun 26th Captain v Vice Captain 1.00pm
 APRIL
Sat 2nd Greensomes (Partners Drawn) 1.00pm
Sat 9th Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Sun 17th Cancer Relief Spoon 8.30am/1.00pm
Sat 23rd Fun Match v Lumphanan at Lumphanan 1.00pm
Tue 26th Medal Time Optional
Fri 29th Eclectic Medal No 1 Time Optional
Sat 30th Medal / Hamish Paterson Qualifier 8.00am/ 1.00pm
 MAY
Sun 1st STC Qualifier / Morag Donald Trophy (Mixed) 1.00pm
Sat 7th Adult/Junior Texas Scramble 1.00pm
Sun 8th Anderson Memorial Trophy 8.00am/ 1.00pm
Tue 10th Medal Time Optional
Thur 12th League V Ballater at Tarland 5.30pm
Fri 13th Eclectic Medal No 2 Time Optional
Sun 15th Wingco Salver (Bogey) 8.00am/ 1.00pm
Thur 19th League V Stonehaven at Tarland 5.30pm
Sat 21st Schweppes Salver (Stableford) 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Sun 22nd Scott Trophy at Peterculter TBA
Thur 26th League V Torphins at Torphins 5.30pm
Sat 28th RNLI Medal 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Mon 30th Senior Ladies Open Greensomes Closed till 4.00pm
 JUNE
Thur 2nd League V Aboyne at Tarland 5.30pm
Fri 3rd Eclectic Medal No 3 Time Optional
Sun 5th Mixed Greensomes Open Closed till 6.00pm
Tue 7th Medal Time Optional
Sat 11th James McGee Jnr Memorial Trophy (Texas Scramble) 1.00pm
Thur 16th League V Banchory at Banchory 5.30pm
Fri 17th Adult / Junior Texas Scramble 6.00pm
Thur 23rd League V Braemar at Tarland 5.30pm
Sat 25th Charity Texas Scramble Open Closed till 6.00pm
Sun 26th Deeside Pennant at Braemar TBA
Thur 30th League V Lumphanan at Lumphanan 5.30pm
 JULY
Sat 2nd Medal / 1st Rd Club Championship 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Tue 5th C.A.D.S. at Tarland Closed till 6.00pm
Wed 6th Medal / 2nd Rd Club Championship Time Optional
Thur 7th League V Peterculter at Peterculter 5.30pm
Sat 9th Medal / 3rd Rd Club Championship 7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Thur 14th Handicap KO v Torphins at Torphins 5.30pm
Fri 15th Eclectic Medal No 4 Time Optional
Sun 17th Mossat Cup (Stableford) 7.30am/ 1.00pm
Thur 21st Scratch KO v Torphins at Torphins 5.30pm
Fri 22nd Keith Youngs Trophy (over 40s Stableford) Time Optional
Sat 30th Captains Prize 1.00pm
Sun 31st Bob Campbell Trophy (Texas Scramble) 1.00pm
 AUGUST
Tue 2nd Medal Time Optional
Fri 5th Senior Open Closed till 6.00pm
Sun 7th Norco Cup (Greensomes, partners drawn) 1.00pm
Fri 12th Eclectic Medal No 5 Time Optional
Sat 20th Medal 8.00am/1.00pm
Sun 21st MacRobert Rosebowl (Fourball) 1.00pm
Sat 27th 3 Club + Putter 1.00pm
Sun 28th Ladies Open Closed till 6.00pm
Tue 30th Medal Time Optional
 SEPTEMBER
Fri 2nd Eclectic Medal No 6 Time Optional
Sat 10th Medal 8.00am/1.00pm
Sun 18th Medal Winners Play-off 1.00pm
Sat 24th Fun Golf 1.00pm
Sun 25th Adult / Junior Texas Scramble 1.00pm
Junior Trophy Presentation
Thur 29th Senior Handicap Championship 8.30am
 OCTOBER
Sat 1st Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Sun 2nd Harry Shepherd Trophy at Aboyne Closed till 6.00pm
Sat 8th Texas Scramble Open Closed till 4.00pm
Sun 9th Medal 8.30am/1.00pm
Sat 15th Greensomes (Partners Drawn) 1.00pm
Sun 16th Team Stableford (3 players) 1.00pm
Sat 22nd Russell Trophy (Texas Scramble) 1.00pm
Trophy Presentation
Sat 29th Final Day Fun Competition 1.00pm