Club Fixtures – Gents

March 2015   
DayDateCompetition Tee Reservations
Sat 21stCLUBHOUSE OPEN
Sun22ndMedal8.30am/ 1.00pm
Sun29thCaptain v Vice Captain1.00pm
April 2015
Sat4thGreensomes (Partners Drawn)1.00pm
Sat11thMedal8.30am/1.00pm
Sun19thCancer Relief Spoon8.30am/1.00pm
Sun26thFun Match v Lumphanan at TarlandTBA
Tue28thMedalTime Optional
May 2015
Fri1stEclectic Medal No 1Time Optional
Sat2ndMedal / Hamish Paterson Qualifier8.00am/ 1.00pm
Sun3rdSTC Qualifier / Morag Donald Trophy (Mixed)1.00pm
Thur7thLeague V Braemar at Braemar5.30pm
Sat9thAdult/Junior Texas Scramble1.00pm
Sun10thAnderson Memorial Trophy8.00am/ 1.00pm
Tue12thMedalTime Optional
Thur14thLeague V Ballater at Ballater5.30pm
Sun17thWingco Salver (Bogey)8.00am/ 1.00pm
Thur21stLeague V Stonehaven at Stonehaven5.30pm
Sat23rdSchweppes Salver (Stableford)7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Mon25thSenior Ladies Open GreensomesClosed till 6.00pm
Thur28thLeague V Torphins at Tarland5.30pm
Fri29thEclectic Medal No 2Time Optional
Sun31stScott Trophy at PortlethenTBA
June 2015
Thur4thLeague V Aboyne at Aboyne5.30pm
Fri5thEclectic Medal No 3Time Optional
Sat6thRNLI Medal1.00pm
Tue9thMedalTime Optional
Sat13thJames McGee Jnr Memorial Trophy (Texas Scramble)1.00pm
Thur18thLeague V Banchory at Tarland5.30pm
Fri19thAdult / Junior Texas Scramble6.00pm
Sun21stMixed Greensomes OpenClosed till 6.00pm
Thur25thLeague V Peterculter at Tarland5.30pm
Sat27thCharity Texas Scramble OpenClosed till 6.00pm
Sun28thMedal / 1st Rd Club Championship7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Tue30thMedal / 2nd Rd Club ChampionshipTime Optional
July 2015
Thur2ndLeague V Lumphanan at Tarland5.30pm
Sat4thMedal / 3rd Rd Club Championship7.30am/1.00pm/5.00pm
Sun5thDeeside Pennant at BallaterTBA
Tue7thC.A.D.S. at TarlandClosed till 6.00pm
Fri10thEclectic Medal No 4Time Optional
Sun12thMossat Cup (Stableford)7.30am/ 1.00pm
Fri17thKeith Youngs Trophy (over 40s Stableford)Time Optional
Sat18thGreensomes Open (any combination)Closed till 6.00pm
Sat25thCaptains Prize1.00pm
August 2015
Sun2ndBob Campbell Trophy (Texas Scramble)1.00pm
Tue4thMedalTime Optional
Fri7thSenior OpenClosed till 6.00pm
Sun9thNorco Cup (Greensomes)1.00pm
Fri14thEclectic Medal No 5Time Optional
Sun16th3 Club + Putter1.00pm
Sat22ndMedal8.00am/1.00pm
Sun23rdMacRobert Rosebowl (Fourball)1.00pm
Sun30thLadies OpenClosed till 6.00pm
September 2015
Tue1stMedalTime Optional
Fri4thEclectic Medal No 6Time Optional
Sat12thMedal8.00am/1.00pm
Thur17thSenior Handicap Championship9.00am
Sat19thStableford Open ( Any combination teams of 3)Closed till 6.00pm
Sun20thMedal Winners Play-off1.00pm
Sat26thFun Golf1.00pm
Sun27thAdult / Junior Texas Scramble1.00pm
Junior Trophy Presentation
October 2015
Sat3rdMedal8.30am/1.00pm
Sun4thHarry Shepherd Trophy at TorphimsClosed till 6.00pm
Sat10thTexas Scramble OpenClosed till 4.00pm
Sun11thMedal8.30am/1.00pm
Sat17thRussell Trophy (Texas Scramble)1.00pm
Trophy Presentation
Sun18thGreensomes (Partners Drawn)1.00pm
Sat24thTeam Stableford (3 players)1.00pm
Sat31stFinal Day Fun Competition1.00pm